concordia not playable on ipad?

concordia not playable on ipad?

Message par motherchicken » 04 Déc 2016 5:42

Hi, I have read a thread in French that seems to suggest that the Architect function of Concordia doesn't work on an ipad. Is this the case? Just checking my understanding.
Update: I decided to try to play anyway, after the site came up after maintenance, as I had already joined the game when I read the post in French. I tried to diplomat the opponent's architect, but could not build where I wanted, as I only had 1 money ( for my first turn as the second player ). So I used a senator ok, and afterwards the money jumped to 6.
motherchicken
Premium
Premium
 
Message(s) : 3
Inscription : 04 Déc 2016 5:04
Localisation : Canberra

Re: concordia not playable on ipad?

Message par frederic.moulis » 04 Déc 2016 8:16

Well, I don't remember if the iThing problem had been fixed or not.
I cannot believe you started the game with only 1 coin, sorry. The money does not go up to 6 after a Senator on round 2 ;)
And if so, please put the game on hold so that I can check this.
Avatar de l’utilisateur
frederic.moulis
Premium
Premium
 
Message(s) : 2722
Inscription : 15 Déc 2012 14:57
Localisation : Tours

Re: concordia not playable on ipad?

Message par motherchicken » 04 Déc 2016 10:40

Thanks for replying so quickly.
I have asked the other player to wait.
I only looked at the money after I had moved the colonist, it said I couldnt build the cloth/silk city, then I saw I had 1 coin not the expected 6, so i restarted my turn, played the senator ok, then noticed the money had changed to show 6.
If it happens again I will stop playing immediately while the money is wrong.
motherchicken
Premium
Premium
 
Message(s) : 3
Inscription : 04 Déc 2016 5:04
Localisation : Canberra

Re: concordia not playable on ipad?

Message par frederic.moulis » 04 Déc 2016 12:42

you can keep playing. I won't do anything for now
Avatar de l’utilisateur
frederic.moulis
Premium
Premium
 
Message(s) : 2722
Inscription : 15 Déc 2012 14:57
Localisation : Tours

Re: concordia not playable on ipad?

Message par motherchicken » 06 Déc 2016 4:52

I will admit, I think this was a "problem between chair and keyboard". The rest of the game went fine.
motherchicken
Premium
Premium
 
Message(s) : 3
Inscription : 04 Déc 2016 5:04
Localisation : Canberra


Retour vers Concordia

Qui est en ligne ?

Utilisateur(s) parcourant ce forum : Aucun utilisateur inscrit et 1 invité

cron