Page 1 sur 1

Possible mistake

Message Publié : 09 Juin 2019 1:14
par Spanish splendor
Hi everyone! Since three days ago, when I play Concordia, there are some mistakes o bugs. I choose one card and when I try to use it, the game doesn't allow me to do the action of the card.
For example: I choose the Architect card but I cannot make move my meeples. Is there anybody who could help me? Thanks!!!

Re: Possible mistake

Message Publié : 09 Juin 2019 6:48
par Rimora
I'm experiencing the same bug. Can't move my colonists when I architect. Also when I try to Mercator, I can select the card, but program won't let me select resources to buy even though I have plenty of coins.

Re: Possible mistake

Message Publié : 09 Juin 2019 7:02
par Rimora
Currently playing 2 games and experiencing the issue in both games: #37883 & #38155

Re: Possible mistake

Message Publié : 09 Juin 2019 10:53
par frederic.moulis
The problem is in your device and/or your browser.
The GUI works perfectly, sorry (game ID > 38000, it has not been modified since years... so it works ;) )

here's a proof that I can move your pawns if I play for you :
Image

Re: Possible mistake

Message Publié : 09 Juin 2019 11:44
par jouons
Maybe you are disconnected just after your action?

Check the home page if you need to log in.

(Just after trying to send this message, the forum asks me to log in.)

Re: Possible mistake

Message Publié : 11 Juin 2019 1:30
par darrenw
I have been having a bug in two games where I can't select any resources. One game is partway done and can't select any resources using Merkator. The other game is brand new and can't select any starting resources. Anyone else having this issue?

Re: Possible mistake

Message Publié : 11 Juin 2019 8:05
par frederic.moulis
darrenw a écrit :I have been having a bug in two games where I can't select any resources. One game is partway done and can't select any resources using Merkator. The other game is brand new and can't select any starting resources. Anyone else having this issue?

same answer