[NO BUG] Bug agricola family game

[NO BUG] Bug agricola family game

Message par rosamundo » 27 Nov 2017 9:51

Bug in game2938254. At beginning will not allow you to take a move and start. Shows all the options blow as a long list but none of the buttons are active. Happened with previous game set up as well.
rosamundo
 
Message(s) : 4
Inscription : 25 Sep 2017 15:22
Localisation : Leics

Re: Bug agricola family game

Message par jouons » 27 Nov 2017 10:23

Which browser and platform do you use?
Are you sure it loaded all the files?
No adblock or other blocking software or your platform or network?

Try to force-reolad (maybe with Ctrl+F5)
jouons
 
Message(s) : 305
Inscription : 26 Jan 2016 15:01

Re: Bug agricola family game

Message par rosamundo » 27 Nov 2017 15:42

I use Safari on Mac which has been fine for all games on Boite including Agricola until a few days ago.
rosamundo
 
Message(s) : 4
Inscription : 25 Sep 2017 15:22
Localisation : Leics

Re: Bug agricola family game

Message par frederic.moulis » 27 Nov 2017 16:02

Hi rosamundo
I'm able to play for you (if using the special "super-account" for admins ;) ).
It seems your browser does not fully download the game page and files.
My advise would be to refresh the page.
Avatar de l’utilisateur
frederic.moulis
Premium
Premium
 
Message(s) : 3291
Inscription : 15 Déc 2012 14:57
Localisation : Tours

Re: Bug agricola family game

Message par rosamundo » 27 Nov 2017 18:12

Thanks and will try this.
rosamundo
 
Message(s) : 4
Inscription : 25 Sep 2017 15:22
Localisation : Leics

Re: Bug agricola family game

Message par rosamundo » 27 Nov 2017 18:15

Yes that worked ok, thanks for fixing suggestion.
rosamundo
 
Message(s) : 4
Inscription : 25 Sep 2017 15:22
Localisation : Leics


Retour vers Agricola

Qui est en ligne ?

Utilisateur(s) parcourant ce forum : Aucun utilisateur inscrit et 1 invité

cron